Privacy & Cookie Policy

 

Waldorf Family Limited takes your privacy very seriously so please read through our Privacy Notice. It includes information about:

  • Why we collect and keep information about you
  • What information we collect
  • How long we may keep your information
  • Who may see your information
  • Who we may share your information with
  • Your rights concerning your information

Waldorf Family Limited (Waldorf) processes personal information (Personal Data) every day. This information is used by Waldorf and their associates as part of their normal work. We take our duty to protect your Personal Data very seriously and all processing will be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016 (GDPR) and general UK legislation.

Personal Data is any information by which an individual person can be identified. This includes a name, identification number, address, email address, IP address, photo, date of birth, and phone number. It also covers any factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity of a person.

Processing includes the collection, recording, organising, storage, adapting, retrieval, use, erasure, or destruction of Personal Data.

We will take all reasonable means to keep your Personal Data confidential whether this is held on the computer, on paper, or other media. Every member of staff working at Waldorf has a legal duty to keep information about you secure and confidential. This is also included in associates, contractors, and partners’ terms and conditions.

For any information please contact Waldorf Family Limited of Nirvana, The Gutter, Belbroughton, DY9 9XB. Email:  Phone: 01562 711038.

For independent advice about data protection issues you can contact the Information Commissioner at Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF Email: . Phone: 0303 123 1113 Website: WWW.ICO.ORG.UK

My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.